Jump to main content
Midland Symphony Guild

Honorary Lifetime Members

Honorary membership has been conferred upon the following women who have rendered notable service to the Midland Symphony Guild:

  • Mrs. Todd Aaron (Dorothy)*
  • Mrs. J. Wilmont Hunt (Billie)*
  • Mrs. Walter B. Smith (Leona B.)*
  • Mrs. Henry A. Tillett (Naomi)*
  • Mrs. J. Harvey Herd (Harriet)*
  • Mrs. J.C. McFarland (Ruth)
  • Mrs. Walter B. Osadchuk (Grace)
  • Mrs. James Van Stavern (Debbie)

*Deceased

Charter Members:

Mrs. Todd Aaron (Dorothy)
Mrs. George T. Abell (Gladys)
Mrs. Austin Allison (Maryann)
Mrs. Payton V. Anderson (Evelyn)
Mrs. Paul D. Anderson (Peggy)
Mrs. Ernest Angelo Jr. (Penny)
Mrs. B. W. Anguish (Nancy)
Mrs. James C. Armstrong (Jane)
Mrs. William P. Aycock (Marilyn)
Mrs. William S. Bachman (Anne)
Mrs. William N. Beach (Jeanne)
Mrs. Brent G. Blonkvist (Pat)
Mrs. A. A. Bradford (Helen)
Mrs. Garnet W. Brock (Sophia)
Mrs. Ross Brunner (Devereaux)
Mrs. John L. Buckley(Rita)
Mrs. Raiford H. Burton (Ruth)
Mrs. Charles J. Cerf (Margaret)
Mrs. Robert J. Cowan (Phyllis)
Mrs. C. Wallace Craig (Carol)
Mrs. Earle M. Craig Jr. (Dottie)
Mrs. Peter G. Crain (Carol)
Mrs. Roy H. Davidson (Robbie)
Mrs. L. Decker Dawson (Lou)
Mrs. Hugh Dickson (Mona Ruth)
Mrs. John W. Foster (Joann)
Mrs. W. H. Gilmore Jr. (Betty)
Mrs. Harry A. Gossett (Constance)
Mrs. Robert E. Griffith (Mary)
Mrs. John M. Grimland Jr. (Phyllis)
Mrs. Thornton Hardie (Ibby)
Mrs. George F. Harley (Lee)
Mrs. J. Harvey Herd (Harriet)
Mrs. F.L. Houghton Jr. (Sue)
Mrs. J. Wilmont Hunt (Billie)
Mrs. Abbott B. Jenks (Louise)
Mrs. J. Holt Jowell (Lillie)
Mrs. C. J. Kelly (Frances)
Mrs. William Monroe Kerr (Elle)
Mrs. N.A. Lancaster (Naomi)
Mrs. Harvey H. Langston (Joanne)
Jo Burns Laughlin (Jo)
Mrs. Charles M. Linehan (Katie)
Mrs M. McDonnold (Shirley)
Mrs. L. S. Melzer (Dorothy)
Mrs. Jack M. Moore (Frances)
Mrs. William B. Neely (Dorothy)
Mrs. John D. Ochsner (Lena)
Mrs. Howard W. Parker (Jane)
Mrs. William Y. Penn (Dillie)
Mrs. John W. Rahlfs (Vina)
Mrs. Russell J. Ramsland (Jane)
Mrs. Mann Rankin (Marian)
Mrs. John J. Redfern
Mrs. Wilbur Rocchio (Shirley)
Mrs. Jack Samples (Marge)
Mrs. Tom Sealy (Mary)
Mrs. Gerald E. Self (Charlotte)
Mrs. Darrell E. Smith (Donna)
Mrs. Walter B. Smith (Leona B)
Mrs. George C. Stillwagon (Doris)
Mrs. G. H. Stoddard (Junia)
Mrs. William H. Thams (Roxanne)
Mrs. Bennie Sue Thomas
Mrs. Frank L. Thompson (Sheila)
Mrs. Charles Tighe (Schatzie)
Mrs. J.H.E. Ward (Charlotte)
Mrs. J.C. Williamson (Jerry)
Mrs. W. A. Yeager (Patsy)
Mrs. B.J. Youngblood (Ann)